Hope Haven Pegasus Fall Invitational 2020

 

As part of Special Olympics Ontario's Hometown Games, we present to you our SO equestrian team's fall invitational competition.

Competition Judges

A huge THANK YOU goes out to our volunteer judges who viewed a huge number of videos and were able to produce our placings. Thank you for your generous time helping to make this Showcase a success!

Shelley Brown

image (1)

Barb Sheperd

barb

Tracy Stiene

IMG_3929

Holly Stiene

Holly bio pic

Barb King

Uxbridge Super Camp 2018-1337

Results

All awards will be presented on return to lessons in November.

Horsemasters

When challenging a level of Horsemasters, a perfect score must be achieved in order to obtain a certificate and move onto the next level. All participants did an amazing job and will receive a participant ribbon! Here are the certificate recipients for this competition:

Beginner

 

Intermediate

 

Advanced

 

Freestyle Showmanship

1st Place

#14

Emily Quennell

2nd Place

#48

Erez Lebo

3rd Place

#36

Robin Wren

4th Place

#47

Shoshanah Lebo

5th Place

#34

Beth Nykalyk

6th Place

#2

Sebastian Herr

7th Place

#6

Grace Henriques

G. Henriques

8th Place

# 7

Aaliyah Henriques

DSC_3956

9th Place

#31

Mariah Dieter

Participant

#1

Asen Herr

Participant

#22

Dakota Albrecht

Participant

#9

Julie Lowe

Participant

#30

Anthony Goldsmith

Participant

#41

Brogan Lackey

Dressage - Level CS (Walk only, with support)

1st Place

#7

Aaliyah Henriques

DSC_3956

2nd Place

#18

Colton Yovanovich

3rd Place

#17

Naomi Loeffler

4th Place

#28

Derrick Hall

5th Place

#43

Grey Desser

6th Place

#23

Matthew Mannetje

7th Place

#13

Autumn Savage

8th Place

#16

John Tatum Pietramala

9th Place

#46

Aidan Willins

Dressage - Level CI (Walk only, independent)

1st Place

#7

Aaliyah Henriques

DSC_3956

2nd Place

#18

Colton Yovanovich

3rd Place

#17

Naomi Loeffler

4th Place

#28

Derrick Hall

5th Place

#43

Grey Desser

6th Place

#23

Matthew Mannetje

7th Place

#13

Autumn Savage

8th Place

#16

John Tatum Pietramala

9th Place

#46

Aidan Willins

Dressage - Level BS (Walk/Trot, with support)

1st Place

#7

Aaliyah Henriques

DSC_3956

2nd Place

#18

Colton Yovanovich

3rd Place

#17

Naomi Loeffler

4th Place

#28

Derrick Hall

5th Place

#43

Grey Desser

6th Place

#23

Matthew Mannetje

7th Place

#13

Autumn Savage

8th Place

#16

John Tatum Pietramala

9th Place

#46

Aidan Willins

Dressage - Level BI (Walk/Trot, independent)

1st Place

#7

Aaliyah Henriques

DSC_3956

2nd Place

#18

Colton Yovanovich

3rd Place

#17

Naomi Loeffler

4th Place

#28

Derrick Hall

5th Place

#43

Grey Desser

6th Place

#23

Matthew Mannetje

7th Place

#13

Autumn Savage

8th Place

#16

John Tatum Pietramala

9th Place

#46

Aidan Willins

Working Trail - Level CS (Walk only, with support)

1st Place

#7

Aaliyah Henriques

DSC_3956

2nd Place

#18

Colton Yovanovich

3rd Place

#17

Naomi Loeffler

4th Place

#28

Derrick Hall

5th Place

#43

Grey Desser

6th Place

#23

Matthew Mannetje

7th Place

#13

Autumn Savage

8th Place

#16

John Tatum Pietramala

9th Place

#46

Aidan Willins

Working Trail - Level CI (Walk only, independent)

1st Place

#35

Tracey Lee Jones

2nd Place

#2

Sebastian Herr

3rd Place

#44

Morris Desser

4th Place

#48

Erez Lebo

5th Place

#6

Grace Henriques

G. Henriques

Working Trail - Level BS (Walk/Trot, with support)

1st Place

#19

Aiden Henriques

A Henriques 2

2nd Place

#40

Ashleigh Schagena

3rd Place

#45

Matthew Bodach

4th Place

#33

Sophia Takahashi

5th Place

#38

Darwin Joseph

6th Place

#36

Robin Wren

7th Place

#37

Jocelyn Specht

8th Place

#12

Abby Zoldy

9th Place

#15

Justin Loeffler

Participant

#39

Nora Kollo-Hoc

Participant

#32

Hartley Black

Working Trail - Level BI (Walk/Trot, independent)

1st Place

#27

Addison Maybin

2nd Place

#21

Devon Albrecht

3rd Place

#49

Evelyn Bruno

4th Place

#3

Karlie Hill

5th Place

#42

Marshall Mackay

6th Place

#9

Julie Lowe

7th Place

#22

Dakota Albrecht

8th Place

#5

Brittany Pot

9th Place

#41

Brogan Lackey

Participant

#11

Ella Rocque

Participant

#10

Olivia MacDonald

Participant

#30

Anthony Goldsmith

Participant

#26

Savannah Dieter

Participant

#1

Aspen Herr

Participant

#24

Isaac Clark

Participant

#29

Erin Gordon

Participant

#31

Mariah Dieter